Privacy Statement

Your right to privacy and the protection of Your private information is protected by law in the Privacy Act 1988 and this policy outlines how We manage and protect Your personal information. If You use Our website We will collect and hold Your personal information for the purposes of providing the ticket/s You have ordered and for verifying that You are who You say You are for the prevention of fraud.

We also collect and hold Your personal information for the purpose of marketing information back to You about Our products and services (but only if You have agreed to do so by selecting the relevant option button on Our website) or so that We can analyse and improve upon Our systems or services. We also collect and provide Your personal information to Our clients for the purpose of marketing information back to You about Our clients’ products and services (but only if You have agreed to do so by selecting the relevant option button on Our website).

The type of information collected may include Your name, address, email, Your DOB, credit card or financial details. This information will be collected when You complete an application or order form.

At no stage does Your credit card number become stored in Our system. The only parties to receive and store the entire card number is Our bank and the payment gateway.

Sometimes We may collect Your personal information from third parties like a bank who may be processing Your credit card or from publicly available sources of information. Sometimes We may disclose Your personal information to outside organisations like a bank used in processing Your credit card, or to persons or organisations as required to by law or with Your consent. If Your personal information is disclosed We will seek to ensure that the information is held, used or disclosed consistent with Our own policy but We cannot guarantee that it will be.

The personal information We collect, use or disclose is accurate, complete and up-to-date as possible. If You believe Your personal information is not accurate, complete or up to date, please contact Us anytime.

We store information on paper or electronically and We will ensure the security of Your personal information is protected from abuse or loss or unauthorised access. We require Our employees to maintain confidentiality and We protect access to Our systems using passwords and firewalls. Our websites are protected by secure certificates, firewalls, data encryption, and 128bit secure server technology.

You can gain access to Your personal information anytime by contacting Us. Access is subject to some exceptions allowed by law. Your right to access is limited if it would pose a serious threat to the life or health of any individual or access would have an unreasonable impact on the privacy of others. We can deny access if required to by law enforcement agencies or the courts. We will supply You with the reason if We deny access.

We will allow You to deal with Us anonymously if and when it is lawful and practicable to do so like when You want to find out the price of a ticket then there will be no need to provide any personal information.

Without Your consent We will not collect information about You that reveals Your racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, religious or philosophical beliefs or affiliations, membership of a professional or trade association or union, or health, disability, sexual orientation, or criminal record unless required to by law.

Anytime You have a query or issue about privacy of Your information please contact us via our helpdesk.